New Forum Topic

Topic: work contract Service on immovable property ?

AnonymousPosted on 8th January,2021 05:15 PM

As per Section 17 Subsection 5 clause c says work contract Service on immovable property is blocked credit..so how can ITC Be Allowed?

Main Category: GST | Sub Category: Others | Reply Count: 1 |
Replies:-

CA Abhijeet says Replied on 15th June,2020 08:32 PM

Dear Student, Construction does not include revenue expenditure so  repair does not come under construction so 17(5)c   not attracted. 

Leave a comment below!

You need to Login, before replying on forum!!
Get Started !! Join Now
Try our application for better experience.
FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions) Regarding Test Series
Q-1 Do we have to write the tests on the same day of the schedule?
Q-2 Chapters mentioned in the test schedule are as per which book?
Open FAQ